Results

Badminton

Group Stages

Men's Doubles

Status Name Score Name
NA Joshua Khong & Lee Weng Jian 30-9 Andrew Kher & Nick Choo
NA Nelson Ng Yee Ching & Jodan Chia Ahmad 30-28 Wayne Kang & Brightly Harsel
NA Indo Wira Putra & Choi Kim Fatt Louis 15-30 Chang Wei Shen & Teo Hann Jie
NA Zhi Hao Wong & Galvin Jia Wei Chan 27-30 Darren Chan Jun Hoe & Leong Fatt Ng
NA Timothy Lee Chen Yang & Nicholas Chai Ming Jie 10-30 Kah Meng Ho & Zehong Yang
NA Pang Guang Ming & Ng Qi Jun 20-30 Fidelis Nitti & Syaiful Huda
NA Jason Lee & Jared Song 27-30 Michael Limantono & Nicolas Natanael
NA Min Chee Lim & Wilson Ng Wei Tzen 24-30 Tai Zhi Xuan Thomas & Huang Jia You
NA Stanley Gonzali & Brian Wongsonegoro 30-9 Ristiandi Wijanarko & Dimas Maulana
NA Rohith Sajjanapu & Ajay Kumar Ganisetti 25-30 Kuldeep Suhag & Palaniappan Nachiappan
NA Nelson Ng Yee Ching & Jodan Chia Ahmad 21-30 Min Chee Lim & Wilson Ng Wei Tzen
NA Wayne Kang & Brightly Harsel 17-30 Tai Zhi Xuan Thomas & Huang Jia You
NA Stanley Gonzali & Brian Wongsonegoro 25-30 Jason Lee & Jared Song
NA Joshua Khong & Lee Weng Jian 30-7 Rohith Sajjanapu & Ajay Kumar Ganisetti
NA Timothy Lee Chen Yang & Nicholas Chai Ming Jie 30-14 Indo Wira Putra & Choi Kim Fatt Louis
NA Fidelis Nitti & Syaiful Huda 30-21 Darren Chan Jun Hoe & Leong Fatt Ng
NA Kah Meng Ho & Zehong Yang 30-12 Chang Wei Shen & Teo Hann Jie
NA Ristiandi Wijanarko & Dimas Maulana 18-30 Michael Limantono & Nicolas Natanael
NA Pang Guang Ming & Ng Qi Jun 22-30 Zhi Hao Wong & Galvin Jia Wei Chan
NA Andrew Kher & Nick Choo 30-16 Kuldeep Suhag & Palaniappan Nachiappan
NA Stanley Gonzali & Brian Wongsonegoro 28-30 Michael Limantono & Nicolas Natanael
NA Wayne Kang & Brightly Harsel 20-30 Min Chee Lim & Wilson Ng Wei Tzen
NA Pang Guang Ming & Ng Qi Jun 25-30 Darren Chan Jun Hoe & Leong Fatt Ng
NA Fidelis Nitti & Syaiful Huda 30-25 Zhi Hao Wong & Galvin Jia Wei Chan
NA Nelson Ng Yee Ching & Jodan Chia Ahmad 21-30 Tai Zhi Xuan Thomas & Huang Jia You
NA Joshua Khong & Lee Weng Jian 30-13 Kuldeep Suhag & Palaniappan Nachiappan
NA Andrew Kher & Nick Choo w/o Rohith Sajjanapu & Ajay Kumar Ganisetti
NA Kah Meng Ho & Zehong Yang 26-30 Indo Wira Putra & Choi Kim Fatt Louis
NA Timothy Lee Chen Yang & Nicholas Chai Ming Jie w/o Chang Wei Shen & Teo Hann Jie
NA Ristiandi Wijanarko & Dimas Maulana Jason Lee & Jared Song

Men's Singles

Status Name Score Name
NA Joshua Khong 30-13 Nick Choo
NA Darren Chan 11-30 Choi Kim Fatt Louis
NA Andrew Kher w/o Aditya Desu
NA Kah Meng Ho 29-30 Nicolas Natanael
NA Joshua Khong 30-10 Jodan Chia Ahmad
NA Darren Chan 30-12 Syaiful Huda
NA Andrew Kher 17-30 Wai Heng Wan
NA Kah Meng Ho 30-12 Derek Yu
NA Nick Choo 30-18 Jodan Chia Ahmad
NA Choi Kim Fatt Louis 26-30 Syaiful Huda
NA Aditya Desu Wai Heng Wan
NA Nicolas Natanael Derek Yu

Women's Singles

Status Name Score Name
NA Chye Min Low w/o Tan Thasakhon
NA Shayesta Kibriya 30-9 Katherine Hui Wen Lau
NA Chye Min Low 4-30 Yao Li
NA Shayesta Kibriya 30-6 Yu-Ting Yeh
NA Tan Thasakhon w/o Yao Li
NA Katherine Hui Wen Lau 27-30 Yu-Ting Yeh

Basketball

Status Team Score Team
NA DCMB Viet Ballers
NA Viet Ballers Platypus
NA Northwest Jomax Semi-Malaysian
NA Semi-Malaysian Ozford